August 8, 2009

QandA Day Part two :D

Okay so You all did what you were asked soooo now.. its time For me to answer the questions :D.. thanks For Doing this everyone haha =].. THIS IS WHAT YOU ASKED IF YOU DON'T REMEMBER.

1) Q: How did you get into fashion and why did you want to share your passion of it to the world
A: Well Pharrell Williams really inspired me to get into fashion... I alwayed Looked up to him ever since his first songs, I remember when I first got a Myspace My first song was "Like that" By Pharrell... That set off the Fashion For me... and even before Pharrell i was always into Sneakers...

2) Q: What inspired you to want to get into fashion?
A: Umm what inspired me, I guess you can say Pharrell again... and also myself, I say that because I didn't really have that Father figure growing up in life, So i had to become my own man experiencing shit on my own, and To discover my own things so Fashion stuck out like a Rock staring at you from a dirt pile.

3) Q: What would you like to show the world with your blog?
A: This is one of My fav questions, I would love to show that you don't Have to be balling and come from a "Bill Cosby" Family to have dreams and make them come true, Ever Since i was like 5 I always imagined shit in my head like all these cartoon figures that will just play with my imagination and its nice to put it out on paper, I would love For my clothing line to sell big time because it could prove its true you can come from rags to riches thats what i would Love to show everyone.

4) Q: How old am I?
A: I am 16 Years old Birthday = April 5th

5) Q: What makes your blog unique and also creatve?
A: Umm, What makes my Blog unique and also creative, I would say its not just all about fashion, Its about Me, It discribs me and what i love, Many blogs I've seen is just strictly about fashion.. Nothing wrong with that but I try and Create things like this so you all can get a taste of me.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
THANKS so much everyone Please keep up the commenting and Please help me reach my goal of 500 Subs, I really would love to prove anyone can make it, Rich or Not so rich all you gotta do is believe... thanks
Pce&Love

14 comments:

!$ Young Nike $! said...

i dont get this why are you asking your self question?

Jevon said...

These are the questions some people asked, Look at Q&A day part one

iOriginal said...

Good luck on your fashion thing
A lot of people are doing it though,
make it original!!

!$ Young Nike $! said...

yo can you help me out, i want to get up to 100 follow before school opens and i just wanted to no if you chould help me to get that much ppl to follow my blog . HELP!!!! PLZZZ!!

!$ Young Nike $! said...

yo can you help me i want to get up to 100 follower before school starts , and i just wanted to noif you can tell ppl to follow my blog.
It would mean alot.

swaggster said...

Sick blog i realy like it i'm following you
follow me at swaggster.blogspot.com
keep the great post coming plzz :)

CrOwn_JeWel said...

i love your blog. its so retro feeling. follow my blog im following yours.

Andrew said...

nice blog

andrewtopoftheline.blogspot.com

Phresh Prince said...

lol my birthbay is apr.14, i'm 13

Phresh Prince said...

YO SORRY TO BOTHER YOU AGAIN BUT CAN YOU ENTER INTO MY "SWAGGAHOLIC OF THE WEEK" I THINK YOU WOULD BE A SHOO IN FOR THE SPOT

P.S CAN YOU HELP GET MORE TRAFFIC TO MY BLOG!!??

Nnamz said...

this is dope...
might juss make one

roxy said...

YEAH THANX FOR ANSWERiN THE QUESTiON
ALSO THANX FOR iNSPiRiN ME
iT WOULD MEAN A LOT iF YOU
CHECKED OUT MY BLOG AND COMMENTED

roxyslifemusicfashion.blogspot.com

KINGYOUNGLEE said...

thanks for answering my question.plz promote my blog

laz is that kid said...

i fixed my thing now can follow me.